?

Log in

February 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
bilson
Posted on 2006.05.15 at 18:46
Current Location: my room
Current Mood: crappycrappy
Current Music: ben harper and jack johnson
Okay so I recently found out I can fail every single final I have and it wouldn't matter. Thats right. Not one bit. I would still pass the class. WINZZZZZZ
okayokayokay
so today pretty much sucked... like the whole weekend did and i think this week will unless I do something.

OH MAN:
Saturday night while everyone was partying at prom and having sex and whatnot, I was doing somehting quite the opposite... ahem. Eating cookies (didn't have enough moo la for neopolitan ice cream... damn I know)and milk and watching whatever movies the kind gracious TV had to offer me. AND I heard we (anyone) was allowed to the prom after party and I could have gone!!! Well whatevz no one could have taken me anyways. The next morning i finished off the first pack of cookies with milk while watching some SUPER COOL :D colin ferral movie with the chick from final destination and they're like a bunch of robbing cowboys who live in Missouri and don't want some rail road built through their state. It was funny. If only i new the name (*helps out ariel)

Man over the summer I am going to watch a THOUSAND movies that i haven't seen, but really want to starting with fight club... I've seen parts, but never the whole thing... I know it's so sad.
OKAY

So after this week I am going to live the weekend to the fullest.
F regrets I'm sick of the shit.

For now, I am as free as a bird :D
for now

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaand scene

Comments:


Erica
dare2compare at 2006-05-16 21:04 (UTC) (Link)
SOOO agree about the movie thing, I'm sooo behind!

"So after this week I am going to live the weekend to the fullest.
F regrets I'm sick of the shit."

Awesome thought of the day.
ariel (princess of the sea:)
theyarebirds at 2006-05-17 02:38 (UTC) (Link)
yezzzzzir :D
quel
heslikenirvana at 2006-05-16 21:56 (UTC) (Link)
Aaaah, baby! My life is so good right now! Let me use my mind powers to transfer half of my joy to you: *ummummummummummbrrrrrrummummummummummmbrrrrrrrr*

Let me know when it works. Till then, I'm still focusing. I'm also probably going to call you soon, ALL Monday I kept thinking about our Sunday night talk ;oP

Also leave Saturday night open, I'm takin' you out on a DATE.
ariel (princess of the sea:)
theyarebirds at 2006-05-17 02:44 (UTC) (Link)
OMGOMGOGMGM!!!!
actually I'm pretty happy :D
IT WORKED
OMGOMGOGMOGM
oh man oh man i <3 the lanes boif reference ahahah
GUITAR??? NO TUBA YOU RETARD
duh man gosh
SO
today was actually pretty good and we must hang on saturday
please pretty pretty please
DONE DEAL
where to
hit me up
I LOVE YOU!!!!
and i miss you like c-crazy ugh man not even funny here

I MUST EXPLAIN MY REGRETLESS WEEK... mon and tuesday were good so far :D
muahmuahmuahmuah pz out
quel
heslikenirvana at 2006-05-17 21:39 (UTC) (Link)
::yessss:: I can stop concentrating now, DAMN that hurt my brain... What an act of love, I tell you! Anyone less sexy and they would've been screwed.

Who's Lanes Boif?

And now I'm just DYING to hear about what put Ariel into such a good mood! Did someone get laid...? *nudge nudge, wink*
ariel (princess of the sea:)
theyarebirds at 2006-05-18 01:35 (UTC) (Link)
of the sort :D
quel
heslikenirvana at 2006-05-18 20:41 (UTC) (Link)
*gasp*!
What a dirty slut!
ariellephant
lil_mermaid915 at 2006-05-17 16:32 (UTC) (Link)
ahhhhhhhhhh, bebe!!!

i love you i love you i love you.
and we should have a fight club day this summer
on one day after our COMMUNITY SERIVCE SUMMER OF FUN!!!
Previous Entry  Next Entry